SCP 12 Duplex LC Single-Mode Fiber LGX Adapter Plate | SCP-F-LGXP-SMLC12

SCPSKU: SCP-F-LGXP-SMLC12

Price:
Sale price$133.58

Estimate shipping

SCP 12 Duplex LC Single-Mode Fiber LGX Adapter Plate | SCP-F-LGXP-SMLC12

OS2 9/125 Adapters (Blue), Zirconia Ceramic Split Sleeve

The 12 single-mode duplex LC enclosure panel populates open panel slots in compatible wall-mount enclosures and rack trays. The panel is compatible with LGX-118 panel slots and features push-pin style mounting tabs for quick installation.

Features
  • Fiber coupler/adapter insert for rack trays and wall-mount enclosures
  • 12 single-mode duplex LC connectors
  • Compatible with single mode OS1 and OS2 fiber
  • Black powder-coated steel
  • LGX-118 compatible
Specifications
  • Dimensions: 5.10" x 1.15" (130mm x 29mm)
  • Material: Powder-coated steel
  • Color: Black
  • Compatible Panel Slot Size: LGX-118
  • Fiber Couplers
    • Front: six female duplex LC connectors (24 total connectors)
    • Rear: six female duplex LC connectors (24 total connectors)
  • Compatible Fiber: Single-mode OS1, OS2
  • Compliancy: RoHS
Product Literature

You may also like

Recently viewed