LiftMaster Light-Duty Commercial Residential Door Operator | LIF-ATSW

LiftMasterSKU: LIF-ATSW

From Price:
Sale price$161.70

LiftMaster Light-Duty Commercial Residential Door Operator | LIF-ATSW

The LiftMaster ATSW operator is recommended for residential or light-duty commercial standard-lift sectional overhead doors in light-duty-cycle applications. Light-Duty cycles up to 8 cycles/hour.

Business Connectivity
  • Monitor and Control: myQ technology enables monitoring and control of the operators through a mobile app.
  • Facility's Network: Easily connect the operator to the facility's network with built-in Wi-Fi.
  • Real-time alerts: Indicate the status of doors via email.
LiftMaster Business Connectivity Monitor and Control
Features
  • Operator Speed: 8-9 Inches per second
  • Limit Settings: Electronic
  • Internal Door Lock Sensor: Emergency release rope with handle
  • Emergency Disconnect for Manual Operation: Floor-level emergency release sash chain
  • Emergency Disconnect with Auto-reconnect: Automatically reconnects the next time the operator is activated
  • Programming: Tactile buttons
  • Circuit Board: Solid-state circuit board
  • Clutch: Not required due to automatic safety reverse
  • Mid-stop: Programmable
  • Motor Reverse Action Protection: Delay-on-reverse circuit
  • Motor Operator Wall Control: Single-button control station
  • Trolley Track: Heavy-duty steel “I-beam”

Installation Features

  • Maximum Door Height: 14 feet
  • Maximum Door Width: 18 feet
  • Maximum Allowable Square Footage: 252 square feet
  • Internet Connectivity: The myQ® technology enables remote monitoring and control of the commercial door via a smartphone, tablet, or computer (operator directly connects via built-in wi-fi, myQ app required.)
Commercial Door Operator Lifestyle Facility

SMART

  • myQ Technology: Enables monitoring and control of the property operators through a mobile app.
  • Built-In Wi-Fi: For simple operator internet connection.
  • Real-Time Alerts: Indicate the status of doors via email or push notifications.

QUIET AND SECURE

  • Motor Vibration Isolation System (MVIS): For smoother and quieter operation.
  • Security+ 2.0: Safeguards property access; tri-band rolling code technology, operating for programmed devices only.
  • The Protector System: Auto-reverses the door if an entrapment protection device detects an obstruction.

RELIABLE

  • High-Starting Torque Motor: With overload protection.
  • Rated Load: 600 inch-pounds per second to satisfy a wide range of light-duty cycle applications.
  • Warranty: 1 year
Also known as
  • LiftMaster ATS2113X-CX
Product Literature

Payment & Security

Amazon American Express Apple Pay Diners Club Discover Elo Google Pay JCB Mastercard PayPal Shop Pay Venmo Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed